« All Events

Spring 2022 Contemporary Art Bus Tour

April 9at11:00 am-4:00 pm

Free

Toronto – Burlington – Hamilton
Saturday, April 9, 2022 | 11-4pm | FREE

The tour starts at 11am at OCADU (100 McCaul Street, Toronto) then departs for the Art Gallery of Burlington, Hamilton Artists Inc., and the Art Gallery of Hamilton, returning to OCADU at 4:00pm. Travel and admission is free. Seating is limited. Register online to reserve your spot.

Itinerary

Depart OCAD (100 McCaul St) 11am

Arrive AGB 12:10 pm

Leave AGB 12:45 pm

Arrive Hamilton 1:15 pm

Tour & Lunch The Inc. until 2:15 pm

Arrive AGH 2:30 pm

Bus leaves AGH 3:10 pm

Arrive Toronto 4:10pm

Safety Protocol: Masks and Proof of Vaccination mandatory

Accessibility: The school bus is not accessible, there are 4-5 steps up. All three venues are fully wheelchair accessible. A half-hour will be provided for lunch in downtown Hamilton.

Details

Date:
April 9
Time:
11:00 am-4:00 pm
Cost:
Free
Event Category:
Event Tags:
Website:
https://www.eventbrite.ca/e/contemporary-art-bus-tour-tickets-304751860017

Organizer

Art Gallery of Burlington
Phone:
905.632.7796
Email:
info@artgalleryofburlington.com
View Organizer Website

Venue

Hamilton Artists Inc.
155 James St N
Hamilton, ON L8R 2K9 Canada
+ Google Map
Phone:
(905) 529-3355
View Venue Website
Get The Arty Crowd
Monthly Newsletter
Stay updated on all the latest news and events.

Support
Hamilton Arts Council
Your donation is an investment in the Hamilton arts community!
Donate Today!
cross